« sugar crash | Main | Queen Anne trunk show tomorrow (alternate title: up to my elbows in glitter) »

Comments

Dawn

The pillows are all sooo gorgeous!!! Couldn't pick a fave if I tried.

Anina

But your pillow are so great that you'll probably have to order more pillow forms before you know it.

claire

I'm sure you will sell them, please put them on Etsy, with UK shipping, so I can buy 1! Best of luck with your show, I hope you go home empty handed (apart from a huge wadge of cash!)

Jen

Oh, I LOVE that white one! I wish I could buy 50 pillows from you myself, but yeah, they wouldn't all fit in my house either. :)

amandajean

that white pillow with the pinks, greens, oranges, etc. it the prettiest pillow in the whole world. you have a good thing going here. I agree with Anina...you will probably have to buy more pillow forms before you know it.

erin

i love your pillows, daria. oh how i wish i could be at that show to snap one up!

jen b

your pillows are art. truly!

jenclair

I'm here via Crazy Mom Quilts and am just adding my enthusiastic agreement to the above comments!

Kristin

The pillows are fabulous! What great color choices.

Rhonda

came over from Crazy Mom Quilts and your pillows are fanatastic! i love the last one. just stunning!

heather

came over from Crazy Mom Quilts also and LOVE LOVE LOVE your pillows. I love them all but since my son wants to play guitar I love that one!!

paula

I found your blog through the design*sponge interview and am so glad I did - your pillows (and photography) are so lovely!

I've just made my first bulk purchases (shipping supplies) for my newly-opened Etsy store and almost laughed out loud about your "goodbye to minimalism" comment. I can't imagine what it's like when it's pillowforms and fabric and not just flat mailers...

Angela

I love those pillows -- especially the white background with the pink and orange squares. Thanks for the laugh about the storage issues. I'd love to at least be able to blame the lack of minimalism at my own house on storage issues -- nope, just messy.

diana

Fabulous trunk show yesterday. I was there, but too chicken to say hi! You and the other craft bloggers are the rock stars of my world (LOL)

Marketing Plan

Hi,
Amazing pillows and great color choice. Thanks for sharing.

The comments to this entry are closed.

  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from glittergoods. Make your own badge here.

scratch foam printing


sew a book

little party flags